Terms of Use

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY


In compliance with the set of Law 34/2002 of 11 July, of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), reporting on the following legal issues:


Responsible for the website: Rekom Biotech S.L
Contact address: BIC-Granada, Avda. Innovación, 1 - 18016 Granada (España)
E-mail: info@rekombiotech.com
Tel.: +34 958 63 70 85
Tax Id.: ESB18947465


1. Introduction

These general terms and conditions govern access and use of the URL http://www.rekombiotech.com which Rekom Biotech S.L. places at the disposal of internet users free of charge. Access to the web site implies unreserved acceptance of the aforementioned general terms and conditions. The use of certain services offered on this web site shall also be governed by the specific conditions stipulated in each case, which shall be understood to have been accepted simply by use of such services.


2.- Intellectual and Industrial Property

The texts, images, maps, graphs, brand names, headings, distinctive trademarks or logos, frames, banners, software and its different codes, fonts, objects, etc. on this WEBSITE are the property of Rekom Biotech, who lawfully and exclusively possesses the rights to exploitation of the same. Users accessing this WEBSITE may not copy, modify, distribute, transmit, reproduce, publish, transfer or sell the aforementioned elements, or create new products or services deriving from the information obtained. Only viewing and downloading for personal and non-commercial use by the user is authorised, and this does not extend to third parties or entities.


3.- Access Conditions

Rekom Biotech reserves the right, at any time and without prior warning, to alter and update the information contained in the web site, the configuration and presentation of the site, and the access conditions. Rekom Biotech cannot guarantee that there will be no interruptions or errors in access to the web site or in its content, nor that the latter is up-to-date, although it will strive to prevent and remedy any such interruptions and errors and to update content, if necessary. Rekom Biotech shall not be responsible for any consequence, damage or injury that may result from access or use of the information. Rekom Biotech shall not be responsible for any possible security errors which may occur nor for any possible damage to the user's computer system (hardware and software), or to the files or documents stored therein, caused by the presence of a virus in the computer used by the user to connect to the web site's services and content, by the malfunctioning of the browser or by the use of out-of-date versions of the said browser.


4.- Liability for Links

Rekom Biotech assumes no responsibility whatsoever in respect of connection to or the content of third party links contained on the web site, nor does it guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements in the said links which may cause alterations to the user's computer system (hardware and software), documents or files, including responsibility for any damages of any kind caused to the user for this reason. We advise the visitors of those pages to act carefully and to consult the temporary legal conditions that the web may expound.


PRIVACY POLICY


REKOM BIOTECH S.L values your privacy and is committed to maintaining the security and confidentiality of your data. For this purpose, the following privacy policy has been developed. Please, before any intervention in our website, read the following information carefully:


1.- Scope of Application

Rekom Biotech SL advises users of this website that the company abides by current Spanish legislation on matters of personal data protection, users' privacy and the secrecy and security of personal data, as provided in Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, governing Personal Data Protection.


Esta política es aplicable a Rekom Biotech SL en todo lo referente a la recogida y tratamiento de datos de carácter personal a través de la presente página web.


2.- Information Collection

The information collected from you will be used to provide you with different services and send you the requested information. This information can be collected when sending an e-mail, filling a form in our website or registering in any of the webpage services. We will incorporate this data to a file with the purpose of providing you with the best assistance. We may use the information we obtain from the cookie in the administration of this website, to improve the website’s usability and for marketing purposes. Check the section “Use of Cookies” for further reference.


3.- Purpose of Data Processing

Rekom Biotech SL could process the collected data into automated or non-automated files with the purpose of providing you with the requested information. If you register in any of the services in the website, your data may be used to provide you with these services. In case of subscription to newsletters by e-mail, we will make available the adequate means to unsubscribe from this service.


4.- Data Disclosure.

The personal data supplied will not be disclosed to any third parties.


5.- Duration of Data Processing

On a general basis, the personal data supplied will be used to attend to your request for information as well as for the contracting with the customer. After fulfilment of this purpose, the personal data will be removed from the database. The customer may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition as provided in Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, governing Personal Data Protection. Check the section “Use of Rights” for further reference.


6.- Use of Cookies

We also add cookies to some areas of our web site. Cookies are small data elements that an internet server can send to your computer, thereby allowing it to be identified during your visit to our web site and making it easier for you to use our web site. We don’t use cookies to gather personal data. You can set your internet browser to tell you whether cookies are being accepted or refused.


7. Third-party Data

In case you provide us with third-party personal data, you must, prior thereto, have informed that person and requested his/her consent to the points set out herein.


8.- Data Security

Rekom Biotech SL as responsible of the file, shall adopt all the measures necessaries to guarantee the security of the personal data. It should be considered that these measures can cause considerable costs to the Company. For this reason their implementation will be in line with the security level required by the data.


9- Use of Rights

At any time you may modify, cancel and oppose the processing of your personal details by means of a written request addressed to Rekom Biotech SL, BIC-Granada, Avda. Innovación, 1 – 18016 Granada (España) with the reference “Data protection”, accompanied by a copy of your identity card.